Home
Sponsored By:   A. Devito & Sons General Contracting
Yorktown,  New York
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
    2022 Minors Spring Schedule    
Date TIME Field Home Away
Sat. 4/2 9:00 AM G.K.  Left  Field Hobson Ferri
Sat. 4/2 11:00 AM RT 202 Road Baddeley Johnson
Sat. 4/2 11:00 AM G.K.  Left  Field Fleming Sinapi
Sat. 4/2 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Penna Miller
         
Tues. 4/5 6:30PM Legacy Baddeley Fleming
Wed. 4/6 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Johnson Sinapi
Fri. 4/8 6:00 PM Rt 202 Lighted Miller Hobson
Sat. 4/9 9:00 AM BS # 4 Ferri Baddeley
Sat. 4/9 11:00 AM G.K. Main field Johnson Fleming
Sat. 4/9 11:00 AM BS # 4 Sinapi Penna
         
Tues. 4/12 6:30PM Legacy Miller Sinapi
Wed. 4/13 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Penna Hobson
Sat. 4/16 9:00 AM RT 202 Road Fleming Ferri
Sat. 4/16 9:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Baddeley Miller
Sat. 4/16 11:00 AM RT 202 Road Hobson Sinapi
Sat. 4/16 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Penna Johnson
         
Tues. 4/19 6:30PM Legacy Johnson Ferri
Wed. 4/20 5:30 PM APAR Miller Johnson
Sat. 4/23 9:00 AM RT 202 Road Johnson Hobson
Sat. 4/23 9:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Ferri Penna
Sat. 4/23 11:00 AM G.K. Main field Miller Fleming
Sat. 4/23 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Sinapi Baddeley
         
Tues. 4/26 6:30PM Legacy Ferri Miller
Wed. 4/27 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Baddeley Penna
Sat. 4/30 9:00 AM RT 202 Road Hobson Baddeley
Sat. 4/30 9:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Ferri Sinapi
Sat. 4/30 11:00 AM RT 202 Road Penna Fleming
Sat. 4/30 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Miller Johnson
         
Tues. 5/3 6:30PM Legacy Ferri Fleming
Wed.  5/4 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Fleming Hobson
Fri. 5/6 6:00 PM Rt 202 Lighted Johnson Ferri
Sat. 5/7 9:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Baddeley Miller
Sat. 5/7 11:00 AM G.K. Main field Fleming Penna
Sat. 5/7 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Sinapi Hobson
         
Tues. 5/10 6:30PM Legacy Penna Baddeley
Wed. 5/11 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Johnson Sinapi
Sat. 5/14 9:00 AM RT 202 Lighted Hobson Baddeley
Sat. 5/14 9:00 AM RT 202 Road Ferri Miller
Sat. 5/14 11:00 AM RT 202 Road Sinapi Fleming
Sat. 5/14 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Johnson Penna
         
Tues. 5/17 6:30PM Legacy Penna Ferri
Wed. 5/18 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Fleming Miller
Sat. 5/21 9:00 AM RT 202 Road Fleming Hobson
Sat. 5/21 9:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Sinapi Ferri
Sat. 5/21 11:00 AM RT 202 Road Baddeley Johnson
Sat. 5/21 11:00 AM Rt 202 Lighted Penna Miller
         
Tues. 5/24 6:30PM Legacy Hobson Johnson
Wed. 5/25 5:40 PM G.K. Main field Baddeley Sinapi
Thurs. 5/26 5:00 PM Legacy Make up  
SAT. 5/28   NO GAMES Memorial Day  Weekend
         
  Note playoff days & times subject to change      
Playoffs    Round # 1    
Thurs. 6/2 5:00 PM Legacy 1st Seed 8th Seed
Thurs. 6/2 7:00 PM Legacy 2nd Seed 7th Seed
Sat. 6/5 9:00 AM G.K. Main Field 3rd Seed 6th seed
Sat. 6/5 11:00 AM G.K. Main Field 4th Seed 5th Seed
         
Playoffs    Round # 2    
Tues. 6/7 6:30 PM Legacy #1 & #8 vs. #4 & #5  
Tues. 6/7 5:30 PM APAR #2 & #7 vs. #3 & #6  
         
CHAMPIONSHIP  GAME ROUND # 3    
Saturday 6/11 11:00 AM GK Highest seed Lower seed
         
All-Star Game        
Tuesday 6/14 7:15 PM Legacy